Skip to content
LisburnCountsLisburn, in numbers.Local help →

Lisburn · Northern Ireland

Your area

Lisburn and Castlereagh council area. Every figure carries its own date.

Choose a ward to see its people, homes, health and mapped crime. These are electoral neighbourhoods within the council area; some extend beyond the city itself.

Lisburn and Castlereagh

Lisburn and Castlereagh: 40 wards · boundaries May 2026
WardPeople in censusPrivately rented homesBad or very bad health
Ballinderry3,92110%4.9%
Ballyhanwood3,02810%5.8%
Ballymacash3,1377%6.7%
Ballymacbrennan3,0818%4.7%
Ballymacoss5,9758%6.9%
Beechill3,38410%6.6%
Blaris3,41519%6.4%
Cairnshill3,5139%3.1%
Carrowreagh6,1247%4.9%
Carryduff East3,8239%5.6%
Carryduff West3,35113%4.5%
Derryaghy4,62716%8.7%
Dromara3,46012%5.3%
Drumbo3,0396%3.6%
Dundonald3,10513%6.4%
Enler3,20512%11.7%
Galwally3,04011%5.1%
Glenavy4,07910%4.9%
Graham's Bridge3,31216%9.3%
Harmony Hill3,02211%5.9%
Hilden3,90221%10.6%
Hillhall4,06511%6.3%
Hillsborough3,31211%4.6%
Knockbracken3,5347%3.6%
Knockmore4,65816%8.6%
Lagan3,47712%4.3%
Lagan Valley3,39715%10.9%
Lambeg3,81713%9.9%
Lisnagarvey2,93912%8.2%
Maghaberry4,7826%5%
Magheralave4,2559%5.2%
Maze3,22810%5.1%
Moira3,74715%4.9%
Moneyreagh3,1256%6.4%
Newtownbreda2,84313%5.9%
Old Warren4,12212%10.6%
Ravernet3,0966%3.5%
Stonyford3,1497%5.5%
Wallace Park3,86214%4.8%
White Mountain6,13810%3.4%